The following firms have applied for membership in Landscape Ontario Horticultural Trades Association and will be accepted subject to approval at the next board meeting.

Members firms are requested to send any comments they may have on the qualifications of these applications within one month of notice.

Please submit any comments to:
Landscape Ontario
7856 Fifth Line South,
Milton, ON, L9T 2X8
tel: 905-875-1805
fax: 905-875-3942
or email: membership@landscapeontario.com
  • Justin Correia
    Toronto
    Individual
  • Metro Pool Services Limited
    Michael Currer
    Etobicoke
    Member
  • Jated Construction Inc
    Ted Sebben
    Wellesley
    Member
  • LD Plumbing Inc
    Lee Durber
    Burlington
    Chapter Associate
  • Webley Construction
    Brent Webley
    Collingwood
    Sole Proprietor Member
  • Augusta Lawn Care Services
    Nick Snedden
    Ottawa
    Introductory
  • Marketplace Events - Ottawa Home Shows
    Robert Johnstone
    Montreal
    Chapter Associate
  • Windsor Landscaping
    Chantelle Spurdza
    Windsor
    Introductory
  • Vivid Contracting
    Scott Lopes
    Ottawa
    Member
  • Renegade Landscaping Company
    April McCormick
    Huntsville
    Introductory
  • Trinity Services Ltd
    Robin Singh
    Toronto
    Member
  • Justin Lant
    Oshawa
    Individual
  • Arenes Construction Ltd
    Scottie Scholten
    Cookstown
    Member
  • Rick Doucet
    Oshawa
    Individual
  • Kenny Kim Landscaping
    Matthias Kim
    North York
    Member
  • Durham's Finest Lawn Care & Snow Removal
    Michael Reichard
    Pickering
    Introductory
  • Carp Garden Services
    Tim Dyer
    Carp
    Member
  • Ground Control Ltd
    Branka Duff
    Mississauaga
    Introductory
  • Court Surface Specialists Ltd
    Spencer Garrett
    Mississauga
    Associate
  • Principal Roofing and Exterior Contractors
    Sara Prince
    Aurora
    Member
  • Scotia Custom Homes
    Scott MacDonald
    Collingwood
    Sole Proprietor Member
  • Aho Homes Corp
    Lawrence Aho
    Carrying Place
    Chapter Associate
  • Lambert Peat Moss Inc.
    John Bonas
    Riviere-Ouelle
    Associate
  • Enviro Masters Lawn Care - Pontypool
    Iain McLean
    Pontypool
    Member
  • Sarginsons Tree Services Inc
    Chris Sarginson
    Courtice
    Member
  • Crew Cut Property Maintenance Inc
    Rick Bellamy
    Newcastle
    Introductory
  • Doxology Landscaping Ltd
    Benjamin Li
    North York
    Member
  • Dynamic Electric
    Brandon Martin
    Huntsville
    Chapter Associate
  • 2601293 Ontario Inc
    Donald Black
    Brechin
    Chapter Associate
  • Ontario Stone Supply
    Gary Wieske
    Dundas
    Associate
  • Tier Land and Snow Ltd
    Ryan Brown
    Nottawa
    Member
  • Turfwarz Inc
    Constantinos Sakkas
    Toronto
    Member
  • HowieBins
    Michael Howe
    St. Williams
    Sole Proprietor Member
  • Simore Transportation Ltd
    Brian Andrews
    Hamilton
    Chapter Associate
  • Sustainable Roots Ecological Restoration Inc
    Andrew Ince
    Pickering
    Member
  • Aqua Bay Ltd
    Jamie O'Shaughnessy
    Belleville
    Introductory
  • SMS Equipment Inc
    Steve Jeffery
    Etobicoke
    Associate
  • Fire & Mountain Carpentry Inc
    Carter Mulder
    Paris
    Chapter Associate
  • Palmina Blonda
    Brampton
    Individual
  • Adrian Rosu Real Estate Corporation
    Adrian Rosu
    North Dumfries
    Associate
  • Stone-It Landscapes & Pools
    Dave Bergen
    Norwich
    Member
  • DDA Trucking
    David Anderson
    Elmvale
    Associate
  • Sunray Gardens
    Rachel Kopacki
    Hamilton
    Introductory
  • J's Gardening Plus
    Jason Domingues
    Gilford
    Introductory