The following firms have applied for membership in Landscape Ontario Horticultural Trades Association and will be accepted subject to approval at the next board meeting.

Members firms are requested to send any comments they may have on the qualifications of these applications within one month of notice.

Please submit any comments to:
Landscape Ontario
7856 Fifth Line South,
Milton, ON, L9T 2X8
tel: 905-875-1805
fax: 905-875-3942
or email: membership@landscapeontario.com
  • Service Excellence and/or William Francis
    William Francis
    Oro-Medonte
    Chapter Associate
  • Pioneer Tower Homes Inc
    Marko Podobnik
    Kitchener
    Chapter Associate
  • Armstrong Trucko Ltd
    Lee Armstrong
    Bolton
    Chapter Associate
  • Top Grade Landscaping
    Kim Winterton
    Milton
    Sole Proprietor Member
  • Equipment North Inc
    Steve Walter
    Lively
    Chapter Associate
  • Docks and Decks Unlimited Inc
    Roger Gainer
    Sudbury
    Chapter Associate
  • Arbro Concrete Forming Ltd
    Jerry Arthur
    Mt.Forest
    Chapter Associate
  • K&E McNally Farms
    Eric McNally
    Glencoe
    Chapter Associate
  • Riverwood Landscape
    Colin MacMillan
    Puslinch
    Member
  • Ballantyne Builds
    Jeff Ballantyne
    Barrie
    Chapter Associate
  • Smart Insulation Systems Inc
    Tim Fitzpatrick
    Collingwood
    Chapter Associate
  • Georgina Sod
    Justin Rittgasser
    Mou
    Satellite
  • JJNPR Enterprises Inc
    Justin Rittgasser
    Mount Albert
    Chapter Associate
  • Aquatic Weed Management Inc
    Justin Rittgasser
    Mount Albert
    Satellite
  • Water Force Inc
    Darcy Ryksen
    Woodstock
    Chapter Associate
  • NKM Property Services Inc
    Stavros Kostopoulos
    Bradford
    Sole Proprietor Member
  • Centis Tile & Terrazzo Inc
    Robert Centis
    Sudbury
    Chapter Associate
  • Ontario Filter Inc
    Murray McKerracher
    Mississauga
    Chapter Associate
  • Ottawa D-squared Construction Limited
    Domenic Madonna
    Ottawa
    Chapter Associate
  • Jetwerx Canada Inc and/or Justin Thompson
    Justin Thompson
    Brigden
    Chapter Associate
  • Steve Snider Construction Inc
    Stephen Snider
    Port Perry
    Associate
  • Daro Vinyl Products
    Roy Gareau
    Val Caron
    Associate
  • Matcrete Contracting Inc
    Matt Jagelewski
    Walkerton
    Chapter Associate
  • Kenwood Trenching & Excavating Ltd
    Kenneth Vanderwoude
    Burlington
    Chapter Associate
  • Anthony's Excavating Central Inc & Elcho Farm Holdings Inc
    Anthony Aantjes
    Wellandport
    Chapter Associate
  • Jeremy Cubit
    Jeremy Cubit
    Stayner
    Chapter Associate
  • 1558782 Ontario Inc o/a Dale Harnden
    Dale Harnden
    Garson
    Chapter Associate
  • The Gardener's Daughter Horticultural Co Inc
    Melissa Skinner
    Markham
    Member
  • Timbertek Inc
    Craig Barisheff
    Stoufville
    Chapter Associate
  • ARG Rentals
    Juan Crespo
    Sudbury
    Chapter Associate
  • Evergreen Landscaping Maintenance
    Nicholas Opersko
    Windham Centre
    Member
  • Collier Homes
    Richard Collier
    St Thomas
    Chapter Associate
  • Rasco Environmental Inc
    Cedric Tomico
    Tillsonburg
    Chapter Associate
  • Profile Deck and Sheer Studs Ltd and/or Jeff Hegmans
    Jeff Hegmans
    Collingwood
    Chapter Associate
  • Dynamic Contracting
    David Black
    Erin
    Chapter Associate
  • CDR Young Aggregates Inc
    Derek Moore
    PontyPool
    Chapter Associate
  • MD Contracting
    Matthew Doelman
    Etobicoke
    Chapter Associate
  • Brandon Bowman
    Brandon Bowman
    Wallenstein
    Chapter Associate
  • Elgar Contracting
    John Elgar
    Bailieboro
    Member
  • Elgarithm Solutions Inc
    Terry Elgar
    Bailieboro
    Member