The following firms have applied for membership in Landscape Ontario Horticultural Trades Association and will be accepted subject to approval at the next board meeting.

Members firms are requested to send any comments they may have on the qualifications of these applications within one month of notice.

Please submit any comments to:
Landscape Ontario
7856 Fifth Line South,
Milton, ON, L9T 2X8
tel: 905-875-1805
fax: 905-875-3942
or email: membership@landscapeontario.com
  • Mayhem Trailers
    Chris Pulis
    Bolton
    Associate
  • Chris Derks
    Chris Derks
    Nobel
    Member
  • Meadowland Contracting Incorporated
    Rod Kanmacher
    South Bruce Peninsula
    Sole Proprietor Member
  • Penetang Excavating Ltd
    Pauline Robitaille
    Penetanguishine
    Chapter Associate
  • 1227633 Ontario Inc O/A Paradise Sauna Outdoor
    Dan Strongman
    Utopia
    Associate
  • Jeffrey Custom Masonry Ltd
    Jody Jeffrey
    Stratford
    Chapter Associate
  • S. K. Hanna's Lawn Maintenance
    Seth Kirby
    Princeton
    Member
  • JAM Contracting Corp
    Mark Russo
    Wasaga Beach
    Member
  • Powell Fence
    Aadila Razac
    Stouffville
    Associate
  • Hickory Dickory Decks Caledon
    Jamie Hurst
    Belwood
    Chapter Associate
  • K&B Excavating
    Lori Boyer
    Blind River
    Associate
  • JK Landscape and Ground Maintenance Inc
    Kevin Harnock
    Kitchener
    Sole Proprietor Member
  • 2318207 Ontario Inc O/A The Ground Pros Landscape Management
    Vince Facchini
    Bolton
    Member
  • Korzite Coatings Inc
    Miles Cooke
    Guelph
    Associate
  • Jacobs Landscapes
    Dan Mintenko
    Ancaster
    Member
  • 2549555 Inc O/A 416Build
    Steve Baklarian
    Thornhill
    Member
  • Blower Xpress Services Inc
    Mathew Davis
    Richmond
    Member
  • Steelhaus Inc
    Amelia Rout
    Barrie
    Associate
  • Precise Concrete Pumping Inc
    Susanne Petroff
    Coldwater
    Chapter Associate
  • KC Cuts
    Kristi Chambers
    Chatham
    Member
  • Precision Specialized Inc
    Ed Bernard
    Burford
    Chapter Associate
  • Emerald Green Property Services Inc
    Brandon Vanderloo
    Lindsay
    Member
  • Cavanagh Construction Inc and/or Wendy LaFrenere
    Wendy LaFrenere
    St. Charles
    Chapter Associate
  • Atlantic Landscaping and Lawn Care
    Danny Stuckless
    Tiny
    Sole Proprietor Member
  • Hirenown Canada
    Ray Wang
    Scarborough
    Associate
  • The Muskoka Sauna Company
    Mike Strong
    Gravenhurst
    Chapter Associate
  • Arete Development Group
    Jacob Balsdon
    Ajax
    Associate
  • Forest Gate Advisors
    Suzan Avanesi
    Vaughan
    Associate
  • Carbon Wise Landscape Design
    Hayley Goodchild
    Peterborough
    Introductory
  • Pudsey Pools & Landscapes
    Cristina Lucas
    Waterdown
    Member
  • Hayter Mining
    Darrell Hayter
    Plympton-Wyoming
    Chapter Associate
  • Cjt Excavating
    Cody Townson
    Washago
    Sole Proprietor Member
  • Weed Man - Timmins
    Gary Scripnick
    Timmins
    Member
  • Brantam Excavating Inc
    Joe Haasen
    Mt. Brydges
    Chapter Associate
  • Brad's Tree Service Ltd
    Eden Brooker
    Utopia
    Member
  • 5th and Seven Custom Contracting Inc
    Jordan O'Coin
    Coldwater
    Member
  • NorCan Roofing & Contracting Corp
    Graham Forsyth
    Barrie
    Chapter Associate
  • Horizon General Contractors
    Michael Mirkopoulos
    Stouffville
    Member
  • Worldwide Stone
    Eva Jain
    Brampton
    Associate
  • Stone Valley Landscaping and Maintenance
    James Brown
    Uxbridge
    Member
  • Jungle Gyms Canada Inc
    Brent Bigelow
    Huntsville
    Associate
  • Green Works North
    Eugene Hazelwood
    Huntsville
    Sole Proprietor Member
  • McCartney Contracting
    Ryan McCartney
    Markham
    Sole Proprietor Member
  • Platinum Natural Stone Ltd
    Dana Murphy
    Buckhorn
    Associate
  • Majestic Pools
    Toby Slack
    Hillsdale
    Member
  • J&L Precision Renovations
    Jason Carniello
    Sudbury
    Member
  • Calibrex Developments
    Teresa Andronikou
    Newmarket
    Associate
  • T&T Parish Contracting
    Tyler Parish
    Bethany
    Member
  • Igne Ferro
    Sivan Glazberg
    Toronto
    Chapter Associate
  • Maxxim Motorsports
    Rob Howe
    Oakville
    Chapter Associate
  • 2035755 Ontario Ltd O/A Dillon Bros Roofing
    Lisa Nelson
    Zephyr
    Chapter Associate
  • Powertech
    Douglas Belanger
    Vaudreuil-Dorion
    Associate
  • Terrapave Construction Corp
    Domenic Pascazi
    Brampton
    Associate
  • Attridge Holdings Inc
    Jamie Attridge
    Baldwin
    Associate