The following firms have applied for membership in Landscape Ontario Horticultural Trades Association and will be accepted subject to approval at the next board meeting.

Members firms are requested to send any comments they may have on the qualifications of these applications within one month of notice.

Please submit any comments to:
Landscape Ontario
7856 Fifth Line South,
Milton, ON, L9T 2X8
tel: 905-875-1805
fax: 905-875-3942
or email: membership@landscapeontario.com
  • Vivid Pools
    Mitchell Onski
    Dundas
    Interim
  • Buildscapes Construction Ltd
    Frank Romita
    Toronto
    Interim
  • Kaven Construction & Renovation's Inc. AND/Or Kyle Alexander Venne
    Kyle Venne
    Georgetown
    Chapter Associate
  • Multiple Enterprises Inc
    Duane Stade
    Chesley
    Associate
  • Walden Mechanical
    Marlon Adams
    Lively
    Chapter Associate
  • Becca Stephens
    Brighton
    Horticultural
  • Robert Fach Excavating Inc
    Rick Scurry
    St. Clements
    Chapter Associate
  • Paysagement HHT Landscaping
    Jean-Rene Danis
    Hawkesbury
    Active
  • 1731393 Ontario Ltd O/A ThomKess Crane Rentals
    Brad Thomson
    Bobcaygeon
    Associate
  • Thermotek Insulations
    Helmut Schollmaier
    Sudbury
    Associate
  • Wuis Brothers Construction
    Kristopher Wuis
    Pontypool
    Associate
  • MHK Builders
    Martin Gregorich
    Kirkland Lake
    Chapter Associate
  • Lenting Landscapes Inc
    Steve Lenting
    Smithville
    Interim
  • 1020344 Ontario Limited O/A D&E Landscaping
    Stephanie Copeland
    Maple
    Active
  • 408761 Ont Ltd O/A Leroy Construction
    Bruce Brisbois
    Blind River
    Active
  • Muskoka Auto Parts Limited
    David Dennis
    Huntsville
    Associate
  • Cudmore's Landscape & Design
    Will Joyce
    Oakville
    Active
  • Muskoka Hardscape & Excavating
    Paul Adams
    Maryhill
    Active
  • DeKlerk Construction Ltd
    Nathan DeKlerk
    Grimsby
    Chapter Associate
  • Nature's Green Landscaping Inc
    Kevin Biersteker
    Schomberg
    Active
  • Prestige Property Services
    Steve Doherty
    Gravenhurst
    Active
  • Georgian Bay Window & Door/Trent Mollet
    Trent Mollet
    Allenford
    Associate
  • Life Long Landscaping Inc
    Thomas Hoyle
    Ottawa
    Active
  • Students "4" Less Inc
    Daniel Lahham
    Ajax
    Active
  • St. Jacob's Property Maintenance Inc
    Steve Snider
    Heidelberg
    Active
  • Passion Pool & Pond
    Jonathan Riehl
    St. Marys
    Active
  • Stoney Creek Ready Mix
    Adam Tittarelli
    Hamilton
    Associate
  • Kingsvalley Landscape Contractors Inc
    Rick Lima
    Maple
    Active
  • Northwoods Stonework
    Luke Walton
    Huntsville
    Associate
  • Stone Ground Custom Stonework
    Dave Lisson
    Burlington
    Active
  • Anmar
    Frank Grossi
    Lively
    Chapter Associate
  • Mariposa Landscaping
    Daniel Lynch
    Orillia
    Active
  • Reid Construction Solutions
    Doug Reid
    Oro-Medonte
    Chapter Associate
  • Green Ontario Inc.
    Tony Wakel
    Mississauga
    Active
  • RC Snow Removal and/or Ronald Cox
    Ronald Cox
    Erin
    Chapter Associate
  • Rhude Drilling & Blasting Inc
    Eric Pomerleau
    Sudbury
    Chapter Associate
  • VanSoelen Landscaping Ltd
    Amie Van Soelen
    Belleville
    Active
  • The Friendly Green
    Chris Williamson
    Brampton
    Chapter Associate
  • Frontier Landscaping
    Richard Kurucz
    LaSalle
    Active
  • James Morning & Sons
    Grant Morning
    Kettleby
    Chapter Associate
  • Ottawa Home & Garden Show (Marketplace Events)
    Robert Johnstone
    Montreal
    Chapter Associate
  • Northern Hemlock Holdings
    Todd Spencer
    Esponola
    Active
  • Reid's Tree Works Ltd
    Stuart Reid
    Collingwood
    Interim
  • Bull Powertrain
    Pierre Paquette
    Sudbury
    Associate
  • Travis Rivest Enterprises Ltd
    Travis Rivest
    Durham
    Active
  • Dryden Excavation Inc
    Glenn Dryden
    Campbelville
    Associate
  • Savelli Property Maintenance Co Ltd
    Chris Savelli
    Ancaster
    Active
  • Jeyson Mechanical Inc and/or Senthuran Jeyananthan
    Senthuran Jeyananthan
    Scarborough
    Chapter Associate
  • Nickason Electric and/or Rodney Nickason
    Rodney Nickason
    Allenford
    Chapter Associate
  • Lemcke Construction Ltd
    Bryan Lemcke
    Amaranth
    Chapter Associate
  • GMP Concrete Foundations
    Michael Poechman
    Mildmay
    Associate
  • Koens Co
    Walter Koens
    Milton
    Active
  • 1912416 Ontario Limited and/or Chris Wolfreys
    Christopher Wolfreys
    Wasaga Beach
    Chapter Associate
  • All Year Round Property Maintenance O/A The Gardener
    Tim Summers
    Barrie
    Active
  • Adams Brothers Construction Ltd
    David Adams
    Parry Sound
    Active
  • S&G Roofing and/or Steve Grujic
    Steve Grujic
    Paris
    Chapter Associate
  • 934793 Ont. Inc. o/a Castleguard Homes
    David DeJong
    Burlington
    Associate
  • 2673209 Ontario Inc O/A Sprayman Group
    Nathan Layton
    Barrie
    Associate
  • 2129020 Ontario Inc O/A Sunshine Landscape Design & Construction
    James van Stralen
    Palgrave
    Active
  • 1468714 Ontario Ltd O/A Switzer's Contracting Services
    Clayton Switzer
    Sudbury
    Chapter Associate